Results‎ > ‎2013 Results‎ > ‎

2013: Junior Results

Junior Results

Varsity Events

Women's Junior Varsity 8+

HEAT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Atomic 7:07.78 7:07.78
2 Rocket City 7:14.35 6.57
3 Triangle 7:31.33 23.55
4 Edgewater 8:25.08 1:17.30

HEAT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA 6:54.63 6:54.63
2 SARC 7:09.13 14.50
3 Asheville 7:16.50 21.87
4 Evans 7:32.14 37.51
5 Charlotte 8:06.42 1:11.79

FINAL

Place Team Time Split
1 Atomic 7:21.857 7:21.857
2 Rocket City 7:23.663 1.806
3 Triangle 7:37.464 15.607

Men's Junior Varsity 4+

HEAT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Asheville 6:58.6 6:58.6
2 AJRA 7:01.7 3.11
3 NC Community 7:24.0 25.35
4 Vermont Academy 7:37.8 39.17
5 Revolution 7:40.2 41.64
6 Lake Guntersville 7:55.4 56.83

HEAT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 East Tennessee 7:08.05 7:08.05
2 Evans 7:18.63 10.58
3 Mongomery Bell 7:18.81 10.76
4 Riverside 7:19.92 11.87
5 Triangle 7:43.60 35.55
6 Atomic 8:37.18 1:29.13

HEAT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 North Orlando 6:58.12 6:58.12
2 Charlotte 6:59.74 1.62
3 SARC 7:05.68 7.56
4 Rocket City 7:18.09 19.97
5 Edgewater 7:19.20 21.08

FINAL

Place Team Time Split
1 North Orlando 6:59.547 6:59.547
2 Charlotte 7:00.035 0.488
3 East Tennessee 7:08.713 9.166
4 SARC 7:11.785 12.238
5 Evans 7:33.184 33.637

Women's Junior 4x

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Charlotte A 7:45.10 7:45.10
2 SARC 7:52.13 7.03
3 Atomic 8:03.61 18.51
4 Augusta B 8:27.25 42.15
5 Chattanooga B 9:03.85 1:18.75
6 NC Community 9:40.05 1:54.95
DNS Revolution

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 North Orlando 7:47.654 7:47.654
2 Augusta A 7:48.303 0.649
3 Triangle 8:28.921 41.267
4 Chattanooga A 8:33.858 46.204
5 Charlotte B 8:34.668 47.014
6 Lake Lanier 9:01.896 1:14.242

Women's Junior Novice 8+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA B 8:04.560 8:04.560
2 SARC 8:07.550 2.990
3 Charlotte 8:08.923 4.363
4 Asheville 8:15.887 11.327
5 Evans A 8:29.194 24.634
6 Augusta 8:34.661 30.101

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Rocket City 7:30.255 7:30.255
2 AJRA A 7:47.579 17.324
3 Atomic 8:15.728 45.473
4 Evans B 8:17.647 47.392
5 East Tennessee 8:31.059 1:00.804
6 Westminster 9:32.422 2:02.167

Men's Junior Novice 4+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Asheville A 7:35.183 7:35.183
2 SARC 7:38.957 3.774
3 Rocket City A 7:42.358 7.175
4 Atomic B 8:13.120 37.937
5 Lake Lanier 8:18.490 43.307

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Evans A 7:27.717 7:27.717
2 AJRA B 7:56.071 28.354
3 Rocket City B 7:59.841 32.124
4 Riverside 8:22.769 55.052
5 Augusta 8:37.142 1:09.425
6 Asheville D 9:24.606 1:56.889

FLIGHT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 North Orlando 7:33.050 7:33.050
2 AJRA A 7:50.899 17.849
3 East Tennessee 7:51.662 18.612
4 Atomic A 8:05.925 32.875
5 Asheville C 8:09.776 36.726
6 Charlotte B 9:20.567 1:47.517

FLIGHT 4

Place Team Time Split
1 Charlotte A 7:34.021 7:34.021
2 Edgewater 7:50.186 16.165
3 AJRA C 8:03.969 29.948
4 Asheville B 8:08.085 34.064
5 Chattanooga 8:09.635 35.614

Women's Junior Varsity 4+

HEAT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Atomic 7:54.419 7:54.419
2 Chattanooga 7:59.156 4.737
3 Charlotte 8:28.524 34.105
4 Evans 9:20.222 1:25.803

HEAT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA 7:47.013 7:47.013
2 Rocket City 8:02.550 15.537
3 Triangle 8:18.702 31.689
4 Edgewater 8:34.068 47.055
5 Westminster 8:48.542 1:01.529

HEAT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 SARC 7:45.873 7:45.873
2 North Orlando 7:54.788 8.915
3 Asheville 7:58.715 12.842
4 East Tennessee 8:17.711 31.838
5 Louisville Coll 8:46.746 1:00.873

FINAL

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA 7:37.92 7:37.92
2 SARC 7:48.05 10.13
3 N. Orlando 7:55.43 17.51
4 Chattanooga 7:59.87 21.95
5 Atomic 8:03.26 25.34

Men's Junior Varsity 8+

HEAT 1

| 1 | Asheville | 6:32.983 | 6:32.983 | | 2 | Atomic | 6:40.614 | 7.631 | | 3 | Rocket City | 6:50.519 | 17.536 | | 4 | Evans | 6:57.863 | 24.880 |

HEAT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA 6:24.331 6:24.331
2 Charlotte 6:54.492 30.161
3 Triangle 7:08.001 43.670
4 NC Community 7:21.613 57.282
DNS SARC

FINAL

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA 6:27.40 6:27.40
2 Asheville 6:35.97 8.57
3 Rocket City 6:43.18 15.78
4 Charlotte 6:47.93 20.53
5 Atomic 6:58.69 31.29
6 Triangle 7:19.61 52.21

Men's Junior 4x

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Augusta 6:54.684 6:54.684
2 SARC B 7:24.393 29.709
3 North Orlando 7:37.655 42.971
4 Atomic A 8:17.505 1:22.821
DNS Rocket City

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Charlotte 6:37.750 6:37.750
2 Chattanooga 6:43.215 5.465
3 SARC A 7:00.633 22.883
4 Triangle 7:06.844 29.094
DNS Atomic B

Women's Junior Novice 4+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 North Orlando 8:26.204 8:26.204
2 Charlotte A 8:50.802 24.598
3 Atomic A 8:59.324 33.120
4 Augusta 9:19.937 53.733
5 Louisville Coll 9:45.556 1:19.352

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Edgewater 8:45.336 8:45.336
2 AJRA A 8:56.977 11.641
3 SARC A 9:09.395 24.059
4 Westminster 9:13.077 27.741
5 East Tennessee 9:32.815 47.479
6 Asheville A 9:37.343 52.007
7 Chattanooga 9:52.611 1:07.275

FLIGHT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 Rocket City 8:15.922 8:15.922
2 Revolution 8:51.970 36.048
3 SARC B 9:15.235 59.313
4 Atomic B 10:00.169 1:44.247
5 Charlotte C 10:24.270 2:08.348
6 AJRA B 10:39.963 2:24.041
DNS Asheville B

Men's Junior Novice 8+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Evans A 7:23.908 7:23.908
2 Charlotte 7:40.199 16.291
3 Riverside 7:55.226 31.318
4 Rocket City B 8:32.302 1:08.394
DNS AJRA C

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA A 7:06.192 7:06.192
2 Rocket City A 7:16.666 10.474
3 Montgomery Bell 7:48.052 41.860
4 Asheville B 8:36.307 1:30.115
5 Asheville C 9:08.570 2:02.378

FLIGHT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 Asheville A 7:25.453 7:25.453
2 AJRA B 7:26.430 0.977
3 SARC 7:44.417 18.964
4 Evans B 8:09.529 44.076
5 Atomic 9:02.288 1:36.835

Women's Junior Lightweight 4+

Place Team Time Split
1 Chattanooga 8:11.881 8:11.881
2 East Tennessee 8:25.832 13.951
3 Asheville 8:26.849 14.968
DNS Evans
DNS Atomic
DNS Charlotte

Men's Junior Lightweight 4+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA B 7:20.931 7:20.931
2 North Orlando 7:35.762 14.831
3 Rocket City 7:46.905 25.974
4 East Tennessee 8:11.830 50.899
5 Triangle 8:30.850 1:09.919
DNS SARC A

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA A 7:14.322 7:14.322
2 Edgewater 7:32.462 18.140
3 Charlotte 7:32.776 18.454
4 Atomic 7:35.936 21.614
5 SARC B 7:42.896 28.574
6 Chattanooga 8:17.924 1:03.602
DNS Asheville

Women's Junior JV 8+

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA A 7:33.318 7:33.318
2 Asheville 7:38.420 5.102
3 SARC 7:48.354 15.036
4 Evans 7:58.026 24.708
5 AJRA B 8:24.058 50.740
DNS Atomic
DNS Edgewater

Men's Junior JV 4+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 Triangle A 7:22.843 7:22.843
2 North Orlando 7:24.018 1.175
3 Edgewater A 7:36.179 13.336
4 Charlotte A 7:45.488 22.645
5 Atomic A 7:54.445 31.602
DNS SARC

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Rocket City A 7:41.150 7:41.150
2 Montgomery Bell 8:01.411 20.261
3 Riverside 8:08.890 27.740
DNS Asheville A
DNS AJRA A
DNS Evans

FLIGHT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 Charlotte B 7:56.217 7:56.217
2 Atomic B 8:17.169 20.952
3 Rocket City B 8:27.203 30.986
4 Edgewater B 8:35.909 39.692
5 Triangle B 8:46.061 49.844
DNS AJRA B

Women's Junior JV 4+

FLIGHT 1

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA A 7:52.392 7:52.392
2 North Orlando 8:25.054 32.662
3 Rocket City 8:37.830 45.438
4 Westminster 9:34.200 1:41.808
DNS Atomic A
DNS Asheville A

FLIGHT 2

Place Team Time Split
1 Edgewater 8:47.875 8:47.875
2 Charlotte 9:17.822 29.947
DNS SARC A
DNS Evans
DNS Triangle A

FLIGHT 3

Place Team Time Split
1 Triangle B 9:33.610 9:33.610
2 Atomic B 9:52.641 19.031

Men's Junior JV 8+

Place Team Time Split
1 AJRA A 6:41.301 6:41.301
2 AJRA B 6:51.164 9.863
3 Evans A 7:06.641 25.340
4 Evans B 7:40.472 59.171
DNS Asheville
DNS Charlotte

Comments