Results‎ > ‎

2002


YOUTH

Men's Youth Lightweight 4+

Atlanta Juniors 7:24
Frederica Academy 9:02

Men's Youth Novice 8+
Louisiana School 6:40
Atlanta Juniors 6:45
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 7:03
Savannah Country Day School 7:08
Hilton Head School 7:26

Women’s Youth Novice 4A+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 8:17
Atlanta Juniors 8:41
Savannah Country Day School 8:59
Frederica Academy 9:32
Louisiana School 9:40

Women's Youth Novice 4B+
Columbia Rowing Club 8:24
Atlanta Juniors 8:41
Atlanta Juniors 8:56
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 9:10
Frederica Academy 9:14
Savannah Country Day School 11:09

Women's Youth 4+
Atlanta Juniors 8:07
Atlanta Juniors 8:36
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 8:44
Savannah Country Day 8:46
Hilton Head School 8:47
Hilton Head School 9:33

Men's Youth 8+ (Fratelli Di Napoli Ristorante Trophy)
Atlanta Juniors 6:31
Savannah Country Day School 6:52
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 6:59
Baylor School 7:01
Atlanta Juniors 7:22
Savannah Country Day School 7:40

Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 9:03
Frederica Academy 9:25
Savannah Country Day School 9:42

Men's Youth 4A+
Atlanta Juniors 7:15
Savannah Country Day School 7:34
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 7:52
Hilton Head School 8:33

Men's Youth 4B+
Atlanta Juniors 7:30
Atlanta Juniors 7:51
Savannah Country Day School 8:32

Women's Youth Novice 8A+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 7:40
Atlanta Juniors 8:07
Savannah Country Day School 8:29
Baylor School 8:54

Women's Youth Novice 8B+
Frederica Academy 6:48
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 7:06
Atlanta Juniors 7:19
Hilton Head School 7:49

Men's Youth Novice 4A+
Atlanta Juniors 8:01
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 8:08
Atlanta Juniors 8:30
Savannah Country Day School 8:40
Baylor School 8:49

Men's Youth Novice 4B+
Atlanta Juniors 7:33
Frederica Academy 7:37
Savannah Country Day School 7:48
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 7:51
Louisiana School 8:34

Women's Youth 8+ (Precision Tune Trophy)
Baylor School 7:42
Atlanta Juniors 7:50
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 8:04
Baylor 8:17
Savannah Country Day School 8:33


COLLEGIATE

Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4+

Emory 6:52
UTC 6:57
Georgia Tech 7:06
UGA 7:23
Northwestern State 7:42
Auburn 7:50

Women's Collegiate Novice Lightweight 4+
Texas 6:24
UGA 6:26
Georgia Tech 7:00
Auburn 8:28
Reinhardt 10:21

Men's Collegiate Novice 8A+
Texas 8:24
Georgia Tech 8:38
UNC Wilmington 8:49
UGA 8:54
UTC 9:10

Men's Collegiate Novice 8B+
Texas 6:24
Texas 6:43
Georgia Tech 6:48
Georgia Tech 7:22
Auburn 7:32

Women's Collegiate Varsity 4A+
UGA 7:40
Emory 7:46
Wake Forest 7:53
Texas 8:32
Georgia Tech 9:35

Women's Collegiate Varsity 4B+
UTC 8:07
Northwestern State 8:11
Clemson 8:21
UGA 8:28
Berry 9:05

Women's Collegiate Lightweight 4+
UGA 8:07
Georgia Tech 8:16
Georgia Tech 8:24
Texas 8:37
UTC 8:56

Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4A+
Texas 7:35
Northwestern State 8:04
UGA 8:07
Auburn 8:26
Clemson 8:40

Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4B+
Savannah Country Day School 7:35
Texas 7:40
Georgia Tech 7:46
Texas 8:06

Women's Collegiate 8+ (Fratelli Di Napoli Ristorante Trophy)

UGA 7:35
Emory 7:37
Georgia Tech 7:51
Emory 7:54
Georgia Tech 8:02
Texas 8:05
Clemson 8:08

Women's Collegiate Novice 8A+
UGA 7:16
UTC 7:22
Texas 7:31
Georgia Tech 8:14

Women's Collegiate Novice 8B+
Clemson 7:29
UGA 7:59
UNC – Wilmington 8:09
Auburn 8:37

Men's Collegiate 4A+
Georgia Tech 6:40
UTC 6:43
Wake Forest 7:01
Clemson 7:13
Emory 7:27
UGA 7:28

Men's Collegiate 4B+
Northwestern State 7:12
Clemson 7:23
Emory 7:55
Reinhardt 8:05

Men's Collegiate Novice 4A+
UTC 7:06
Texas 7:12
UGA 7:19
Georgia Tech 7:26
Georgia State 7:41

Men's Collegiate Novice 4B+
Texas 7:19
UNC – Wilmington 7:37
Wake Forest 7:48
Emory 7:52
Auburn 7:54
Northwestern State 8:07

Men's Collegiate Novice 4C+
Texas 7:30
Georgia Tech 7:38
Auburn 7:50
UTC 7:54
Berry 9:04
Reinhardt 10:08

Women's Collegiate Novice 4A+
UGA 8:32
Georgia State 8:40
Emory 8:50
Texas 8:59
UNC – Wilmington 9:46
Georgia Tech 10:02

Women's Collegiate Novice 4B+
UTC 8:31
Wake Forest 8:44
Clemson 8:52
Auburn 9:48

Women's Collegiate Novice 4C+
UGA 9:02
Texas 9:15
UTC 9:23
Auburn 9:43
UNC – Wilmington 10:43

Men's Collegiate 8+ (Precision Tune Trophy)
Georgia Tech 6:22
Emory 6:26
Savannah College of Art & Design 6:44
Clemson 6:48
Clemson 6:53
UGA 6:56

Collegiate Points Trophy

University of Georgia 150
Georgia Tech 142
University of Tennessee 116.5
University of Texas 103.5
Emory University 90
Northwestern State University 55.5
Clemson University 55
University of North Carolina 39
Savannah School of Art & Design 32
Wake Forest University 30
Auburn University 11.5
Berry College 5
Reinhardt College 3.5

Junior Points Trophy

Atlanta Juniors 192
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 136
Savannah Country Day School 87.5
Frederica Academy 60
Baylor School 38.5
Louisiana School of Math, Science 32
Columbia Rowing Club 30
Hilton Head 5
Lake Lanier Rowing Club 0
Comments