Results‎ > ‎

2001

YOUTH

Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
Savannah Country Day 4:25.7
Rocket City Rowing Club 4:32.8

Men's Youth 4x
Savannah Country Day 4:35.6
Lake Lanier Rowing Club 4:45.5

Men's Youth Novice 8+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 4:12.3
Savannah Country Day 4:29.4
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 4:33.5
Rocket City Rowing Club 4:50.3

Women's Youth Novice 4A+

Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:35.2
Savannah Country Day 5:39.6
Clinton Rowing Club 5:43.2
Rocket City Rowing Club 5:47.4

Women's Youth Novice 4B+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:45.4
Savannah Country Day 6:08.0
Louisianna School of Math & Science 6:16.2
Rocket City Rowing Club 6:24.9

Women's Youth 4+
Chattanooga Jrs 5:27.9
Clinton Rowing Club 5:34.7
Savannah Country Day 6:49.8

Men's Youth 8+
Baylor A 4:18.4
Savannah Country Day 4:21.9
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 4:29.6
Baylor B 5:05.2

Women's Youth 2x
Lake Lanier Rowing Club 5:29.1
Savannah Country Day 6:15.8
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 6:51.7

Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
Savannah Country Day 6:01.6
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 6:10.8
Rocket City Rowing Club 6:12.0

Men's Youth 4+
Savannah Country Day 4:47.3
Chattanooga Jrs 4:53.5
Savannah Country Day 5:14.5
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:18.5

Women's Youth Novice 8A+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:15.0
Baylor School 5:39.4
Savannah Country Day 5:44.1

Women's Youth Novice 8B+
Clinton Rowing Club 5:37.3
Rocket City Rowing Club 5:45.6
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:55.1

Men's Youth Novice 4A+
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:04.8
Rocket City Rowing Club 5:11.7
Savannah Country Day 6:59.6

Men's Youth Novice 4B+
Savannah Country Day 5:25.6
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:54.6
Clinton Rowing Club 6:19.4

Men's Youth Novice 4C+
Rocket City Rowing Club 5:25.2
Lake Lanier Rowing Club 5:44.9
Louisianna School of Math & Science 5:59.1

Women's Youth 8+
Baylor School 4:50.8
Baylor School 5:08.1
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:08.9
Clinton Rowing Club 5:19.3

Men's Youth 2x

Lake Lanier Rowing Club 4:56.0
Savannah Country Day 4:57.9
Savannah Country Day 5:10.4
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 5:30.2

COLLEGIATE

Women's Collegiate 4A+

UGA 4:46.3
Clemson 4:59.1
Georgia Tech 5:07.4
SCAD 5:39.7

Women's Collegiate 4B+
Northwestern State 5:07.1
Tulane 5:11.1
UGA 5:13.6
UTC 5:34.1

Women's Collegiate Novice Lightweight 4+
Berry College 5:42.6
Rice scratch
Vanderbilt scratch

Men's Collegiate Novice 8A+
Clemson 4:12.8
Georgia Tech 4:13.6
Rice 4:20.6
Vanderbilt 4:24.2

Men's Collegiate Novice 8B+
Tulane 4:03.9
SCAD 4:16.6
UGA 4:19.1
Northwestern State 4:37.6

Men's Collegiate Novice 8C+
Clemson 4:27.8
Vanderbilt 4:51.3
Auburn 5:03.6

Women's Collegiate Lightweight 4+
UGA 5:20.2
UTC 5:48.3
Tulane 6:03.2

Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4+
Georgia Tech 4:22.7
UTC 4:29.0
SCAD 5:02.2
Rice 5:30.5


Women's Collegiate Novice 8A+
UGA 5:00.9
Vanderbilt 5:14.5
Clemson 5:31.4
Georgia Tech 5:34.7

Women's Collegiate Novice 8B+
Tulane 5:13.9
Rice 5:25.9
Georgia State 5:31.5
SCAD 5:53.2

Women's Collegiate Novice 8C+
Georgia Tech 5:15.7
UGA 5:36.5
Clemson 6:03.1

Men's Collegiate 4A+
Georgia Tech 4:10.9
Tulane 4:23.2
Clemson 4:34.3
Rice 4:56.5

Men's Collegiate 4B+
Georgia Tech 4:20.1
UGA 4:35.1
UTC 4:39.2
Clemson 4:53.2

Men's Collegiate 4C+
SCAD 4:47.6
Berry 5:00.6
Northwestern State 5:13.4
Northwestern State 5:23.6


Men's Collegiate Novice 4A+
UTC 4:41.6
UGA 4:48.4
Georgia Tech 4:53.1
Clemson 4:58.4

Men's Collegiate Novice 4B+
Auburn 4:56.8
Northwestern State 5:02.7
Vanderbilt 5:04.6
Rice 5:23.7

Men's Collegiate Novice 4C+
Northwestern State 5:12.8
Georgia State 5:16.2
Auburn 5:44.1
Clemson 6:00.3

Men's Collegiate Novice 4D+
Tulane 4:48.6
Vanderbilt 5:11.2
Sewanee 5:23.8
Carolina 5:31.2


Women's Collegiate Novice 4A+
UGA 5:02.3
Vanderbilt 5:13.9
Berry 5:42.3

Women's Collegiate Novice 4B+
Rice 5:33.8
Georgia State 5:45.9
UGA 5:49.5
Vanderbilt 6:48.0

Women's Collegiate Novice 4C+
UTC 5:15.8
Tulane 5:35.0
Northwestern State 5:54.8
Furman 7:34.9

Women's Collegiate Novice 4D+
Carolina 5:40.3
Berry 5:50.5
Auburn 6:00.7

Women's Collegiate 8A+
UGA 4:37.6
Clemson 4:49.9
Georgia Tech 4:59.1

Women's Collegiate 8B+
Tulane 4:49.5
UGA 4:55.4
SCAD 5:02.8
UTC 5:10.0


Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4A+
UTC 4:40.9
Vanderbilt 4:59.1

Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4B+
Georgia Tech 4:40.7
UGA 4:57.7
Auburn 4:58.8
Vanderbilt 5:00.0

Men's Collegiate 8A+
Georgia Tech 3:46.3
Tulane 3:58.8
Clemson 4:04.1
Rice 4:22.5

Men's Collegiate 8B+
SCAD 3:58.1
UTC 4:01.5
UGA 4:02.6
Northwestern State 4:57.6

Overall Collegiate Points Trophy

UGA 174
Tulane 168
Georgia Tech 127.5
UTC 106.5
SCAD 85.5
Clemson 79
Rice 51.5
Northwestern State 47
Vanderbilt 37.5
Auburn 36
Berry 36
Georgia State 33
U of South Carolina 21
U of the South 6
Furman 1

Overall Youth Points Trophy 

Savannah Country Day 157
Saint Andrew Rowing Club 142.75
Baylor School 72
Clinton Rowing Club 49.5
Lake Lanier Rowing Club 38
Chattanooga Juniors 32
Rocket City Rowing Club 30.5
Louisiana School of Math & Science 10
Comments